Friday, 18 March 2011

I'm back!!!

Yep, I'm back and it feels good to be writing once again. I have been very busy with work, preparing for an exam (ISEB Business analysis practitioner) and getting married. Yeah you read right, I just got married. So yours truly is no longer single, yay!!

Marriage is wonderful, and though I've been married only about a month, I strongly recommend it.

Anyway like I said feels good to be back, should have a proper tech oriented post out shortly.


  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

  2. Congrats Abiola!!! Looking forward to marriage too, i can bet its gonna be exciting.

    Welcome back here & looking forward to your posts.

    Favor in your exams. Cheers!

  3. Thanks Dami, Marriage is great! when you are tying the knot, send us an I.V will ya!

    Will post something soonest, cheers!